Tariana

Print

A language of Colombia

Alternate Names
Tariano, Tariána
Population

L1 users: No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 330 (Crevels 2007).

Location

Vaupés department: lower Papurí.

Language Maps
Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Other Comments

Non-indigenous.

Page Views Left: