Tariana

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
tae
Alternate Names
Taliáseri, Tariano, Tariáno, Tarîna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tariana, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All