Tamang, Eastern

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
taj
Autonym
तामाङ‎ (tāmāng), རྟ་དམག‎ (Tamang)
Alternate Names
Ishang, Murmi, Sei, Tamang, “Bhotia” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tamang, Eastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All