Tal

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
tal
Autonym
Tal
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Tal
Alternate Names
Tal mwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!