Yami

Print

A language of Taiwan

ISO 639-3
tao
Autonym
Pongso no Tao
Alternate Names
Botel Tabago, Botel Tobago, Lanyu, Tao, Tawu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yami, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year