Taabwa

Print
Language code
tap
Alternate Names
Ichitaabwa, Kitabwa, Lungu, Rungu, Taabua, Tabwa, Zabwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Taabwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All