Tarahumara, Central

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
tar
Autonym
Ralámuli raicha
Alternate Names
Alta Tarahumara, Ralámuli de la Tarahumara Alta, Samachique Tarahumara, Tarahumara de Cumbres, Tarahumara del Centro
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tarahumara, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!