Tanana, Upper

Print

A language of United States

Language code
tau
Autonym
Nee’aaneegn’
Alternate Names
Nabesna, Tabesna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tanana, Upper, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All