Tatuyo

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
tav
Autonym
Tatuyo ye
Alternate Names
Juna, Oa, Pamoa, Sina, Sura, Tatutapuyo, Wa’ikhana, jʉna ye
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tatuyo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year