Tay

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
taw
Autonym
Tay
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Tay
Alternate Names
Tai, Tai mnm, Tay mnm, Ti
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tay, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year