Tagbu

Print
Alternate Names
Tagba, Tagbo
Population

17,000 (2002).

Location

Widely scattered.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly most similar to Sere [swf] and Ndogo [ndz].

Other Comments

Different from Togbo-Vara Banda [tor] (Tagbo) in Banda group.