Tagbanwa

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
tbw
Autonym
Tagbanwa
Alternate Names
Aborlan Tagbanwa, Apurawnon, Tagbanua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tagbanwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!