Kapin

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
tbx
Autonym
Nambei nyon
Alternate Names
Katumene, Sambio, Taiak, Tayek
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kapin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!