Ditammari

Print

A language of Benin

Language code
tbz
Autonym
Ditammari
Alternate Names
Ditamari, Tamari, “Somba” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ditammari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All