Me’phaa, Malinaltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
tcf
Autonym
Mè’phàà Mañuwìín
Alternate Names
Malinaltepec Tlapanec, Me’phaa, Tlapaneco, Tlapaneco Central Bajo, Tlapaneco de Malinaltepec, Tlapaneko
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Me’phaa, Malinaltepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year