Wára

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
tci
Alternate Names
Ara, Kamindjo, Rouku, Tjokwai, Tokwasa, Upper Morehead, Vara, Wärä, Yumbar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wára, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year