Taungyo

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
tco
Alternate Names
Taru, Taung Yoe, Taung-yo, Toru, Twing Reu, Twinreu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Taungyo, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year