Tarahumara, Southeastern

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
tcu
Alternate Names
Balleza, Chinatú, Rarámari raicha, Tarahumara de Chinatú, Tarahumara del Sur, Tarahumara del Sureste, Uruachi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tarahumara, Southeastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!