Tulu

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
tcy
Autonym
ತುಳು‎ (Tulu), ತುಳು ಭಾಷೆ‎ (Tuḷu bhāṣe)
Alternate Names
Tal, Tallu, Thalu, Thulu, Tilu, Tullu, Tuluva Bhasa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tulu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year