Chin, Thado

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
tcz
Autonym
Thadou Kuki, Thadou pao
Alternate Names
Kuki, Kuki-Thado, Thaadou, Thaadou Kuki, Thaadow, Thado, Thado-Pao, Thado-Ubiphei, Thadou, Thadow
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chin, Thado, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All