Tai Nüa

Print

A language of China

Language code
tdd
Autonym
ᥖᥭᥰᥖᥬᥳᥑᥨᥒᥰ‎ (tai taɯ xoŋ)
Alternate Names
Chinese Shan, Chinese Tai, Dai Kong, Dai Na, Dai Nuea, Daide, Dehong Dai, Shan, Tai Dehong, Tai Le, Tai Mao, Tai Neua, Tai Nue, Tai Nü, Tai nö, Tai taü, Tai-Kong, Tai-Le, Yunannese Shan, Yunnan Shant’ou
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tai Nüa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All