Dogon, Tiranige Diga

Print

A language of Mali

Alternate Names
Duleri, Duleri Dom
Population

4,200 (1998 SIL).

Location

Mopti region: Kendie, Lowol Gueou, and Pignari Bana townships on northeast Dogon plateau.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: about 50% with Mombo [dmb].

Language Use

All ages.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: