Rom

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
tdk
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Rom
Alternate Names
Marom, Tambas, Tambes, Tembis
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rom, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year