Taruma

Print

A language of Guyana

ISO 639-3
tdm
Classification
Alternate Names
Aroaqui, Charuma, Saloema, Saluma, Taruamá
User Population
Location
Language Status
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Taruma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year