Todrah

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Alternate Names
Didra, Didrah, Kodra, Modra, Podra, Todrá
Population

6,000 (Bradley 2007b).

Location

Kon Tum province, northeast of Kon Tum city, Kon Hring to Kon Braih.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous). Language of recognized ethnic group: Xo Dang.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Part of the Xo Dang official ethnic community. Didra may be a separate language.

Page Views Left: