Tetun Dili

Print

A language of Timor-Leste

Language code
tdt
Classification
Autonym
Tetun Dili
Alternate Names
Dili Tetum, Lia-Tetun, Tetum, Tetum Dili, Tetum Prasa, Tetum Praça, Tetun, Tetun Prasa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tetun Dili, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!