Toro

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Turkwam
Population

3,930 (2000).

Location

Kaduna state: Sanga LGA; Nassarawa state: Wamba LGA, Turkwam village northeast of Wamba.

Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Use

Vigorous.

Other Comments

Identify culturally with the Kantana [mma].

Page Views Left: