Tadyawan

Print

A language of Philippines

Alternate Names
Balaban, Pula, Tadianan
Population

L1 users: 2,940 (2009 NCIP).

Location

Mimaropa region: east central Mindoro Oriental province, Lake Naujan south.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Most also use Western Tawbuid [twb], passively as there is much intermarriage.

Page Views Left: