Aro

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
tei
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Aro
Alternate Names
Anamagi, Lou, Torricelli
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year