Terêna

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
ter
Autonym
Emo’u xâne
Alternate Names
Etelena, Tereno
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Terêna, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!