Soo

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
teu
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Soo
Alternate Names
Kadama, So, Toongi, “Tepes” (pej.), “Tepeth” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Soo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year