Teribe

Print

A language of Panama

Language code
tfr
Classification
Autonym
Naso
Alternate Names
Nortenyo, Quequexque, Terraba, Tiribi, Tirribi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Teribe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All