Lawunuia

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Nagarege, Nagarige, Naghareghe, Piva
Population

2,000 (2000 SIL).

Location

Bougainville province: Piva river.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Dialects

Amun.

Page Views Left: