Tandaganon

Print

A language of Philippines

Alternate Names
Naturalis, Tagon-on
Population

100,000 (2009 B. Hall).

Location

Caraga region: central Surigao del Sur province, Bayabas, Cagwait, Tago, and Tandag towns.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Surigaonon [sgd].

Language Use

Also use Cebuano [ceb].

Language Development
Radio.
Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: