Sudest

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
tgo
Alternate Names
Sud-Est, Tagula, Vanatinai, Vanga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sudest, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!