Tanggu

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Tanggum, Tangu
Population

3,000 (1991 SIL).

Location

Madang province: Bogia district.

Language Maps
Language Status

5* (Developing).

Language Development

Bible portions: 1993–2011.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: