Tingui-Boto

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
tgv
Classification
Alternate Names
Carapató, Carapoto, Dzboku’a, Dzubukuá, Karapató, Shocó, Tingui, Tingui Botó, Xocó
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tingui-Boto, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!