Tharu, Central

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
the
Alternate Names
Chhetriya Tharu, Chitawan Tharu, Chitoniya Tharu, Chitwan Tharu, Chitwania Tharu, Madhya Chhetriya Tharu, Madhya Ksetriya Tharu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tharu, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All