Tharu, Madhya Ksetriya

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
the
Autonym
मध्य क्षेत्रीय थारू‎ (Madhya Ksetriya Tharu)
Alternate Names
Chitwania Tharu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tharu, Madhya Ksetriya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All