Thangmi

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
thf
Autonym
थाङ्मी खाम‎ (thaangmi khaam)
Alternate Names
Thami, Thangmi Kham, Thangmi Wakhe, Thani
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Thangmi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All