Kitharaka

Print

A language of Kenya

Language code
thk
Autonym
Kîîtharaka
Alternate Names
Atharaka, Saraka, Sharoka, Tharaka
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kitharaka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!