Tharu, Dangaura

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
thl
Autonym
थारु‎ (thaaru)
Alternate Names
Dangaha, Dangali, Dangauli, Dangora, Dangura, Tharu
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tharu, Dangaura, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All