Thompson

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
thp
Alternate Names
Nklapmx, Nle’kepmxcín, Ntlakapamux, Ntlakapmuk, Thompson Salish
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Thompson, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!