Tharu, Madhya-Purbiya

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
thq
Autonym
मध्य-पूर्विया थारू‎ (Madhya-Purbiya Tharu)
Alternate Names
Kochila Tharu, Mid-Eastern Tharu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tharu, Madhya-Purbiya, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All