Tamahaq, Tahaggart

Print

A language of Algeria

ISO 639-3
thv
Autonym
Tamahaq
Alternate Names
Tamachek, Tamachek’, Tamashekin, Tamasheq, Tomachek, Touareg, Tourage, Tuareg
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tamahaq, Tahaggart, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All