Murut, Timugon

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
tih
Autonym
Timugon
Alternate Names
Temogun, Timigan, Timigun, Timogon, Timogun, Tumugun, “Tenom Murut” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Murut, Timugon, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year