Tiene

Print
Alternate Names
Kitiene, Kitiini, Tende
Population

24,500 (1977 SIL).

Location

Bandundu province: Bolobo area on Congo river, inland savannah and forest.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Lingala [lin].