Tajuasohn

Print

A language of Liberia

Alternate Names
Tajuason, Tajuoso, Tajuosohn
Population

11,400 (2012 J. Leclerc).

Location

Sinoe county: north of Greenville.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

5 clans speak inherently intelligible dialects. Many understand Klao [klu], but the reverse is not true.

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Page Views Left: