Tjurruru

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Chooraroo, Choororoo, Churoro, Djuroro, Djurruru, Djururo, Dyururu, Jurruru, Jururu, Thuraru, Tjororo, Tjuroro, Tjururo, Tjururu
Population

No known L1 speakers. 2 speakers left in 1967.

Location

Western Australia state: northwest, Hardey river, southwest of Tom Price.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary. Texts.
Page Views Left: