Tjurruru

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
tju
Alternate Names
Chooraroo, Choororoo, Churoro, Djuroro, Djurruru, Djururo, Dyururu, Jurruru, Jururu, Thuraru, Tjororo, Tjuroro, Tjururo, Tjururu
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tjurruru, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year